Outdoors

Recreation Scoreboard (Dec. 6)

BOWLING

Little River Center

• Little River Classic - Ken Shealy 727, Tony Todd 717, Tommy Cochran 709, Jeffrey Evans 279-700, Ralph Tucker 695, Mike Clardy 692, Collin Vanderburg 682, Greg Todd 671, Brian Null 661, Larry Goosney 661, Mary Allison 612, Dawn Clardy 225-552, Joyce Freeman 528, Patricia Rudolph 489.

• Survivors - Lenny Recchia 584, Rodger Bourne 582, Barbara Ketcham 568, Diana Bergin 559, Mike Logue 551, Butch Brauer 544, John Rowland 539, Al DeClemente 525, Steve Madanski 523, Tony Pastore 520, Alice Weiser 489, Ernestine Duval 480.

• State of Confusion - Kevin Maher 655, Paul Lyons 644, Tommy Thompson 636, Marco Stanco 631, Tim Bradford 602, John Rowland 593, Gary Santure 591, Glenn Jones 588, John Quade 585, Harold Tucker 580, Diana Fife 489, Arleen Lopano 479.

• Coffee & Donut - Mike Logue 611, Mickey Watts 596, Nick Lopano 593, Avery Poteate 587, Bob Briell 575, John Allen 533, John Rowland 518, Rodger Bourne 515, DeWayne Norsen 510, Arleen Lopano 499, Bunnee Connors 495, Joyce Freeman 491.

• Monday Madness - Pat Fields 684, Mike Albert 659, Bob Morton 643, Shane Allsbrook 632, Adam Page 577, Vinny Sprovach 568, Danny Clodfelter 567, Brian Formyduval 564, Tyler Hodges 558, Joyce Freeman 513, Nancy Hayes 510.

• Dixie Men - Scott Jenkins 725, Jim Donahue 675, Nick Lopano 604, Patrick Marshall 590, Buzz Kucic 581, Graden Wagers 569, Arnie Guesno 569, Ralph Smith 569, Chris Gordon 557, Earl Geary 553.

• Sandpiper Bay - Jim Donahue 708, Don Baker 605, Joe Snead 567, Bob Morley 539, Herb Wheelock 536, Chris Christie 533, Paulette Carriker 515.

• Grand Strand Doubles - Luis Guzman 603, Joyce Freeman 600, Ed Kinne 592, Donna Lewis 509, James Lewis 508, Rob Fuller 505, Carolyn Arney 497.

• River Rollers - Donna Tsiros 223-525, Barb Smithson 505, Dee Gajderowicz 492, Paulette Carriker 486, Carol Gangl 482, Kathy McCord 482.

• Recycled Teens - Tommy Thompson 531, Rick Rickert 530, Randy Vereen 516, Marcel Huguenin 509, Bob Bradcich 502, Elsa Borstock 461.

• Early Risers - Pat Sauer 481.

Surfside Beach Center

• Surfside Classic - Anthony Todd 289-761, Darren Greene 743, Steve Reed 300-741, Alex Shand 729, Mark Kriebel 722, Mickey Lincoln 718, Robert Eaddy 715, Michelle Kochanski 277-707, Tom Schwind 703, Mel Harrington 699, Sean Harrelson 680, Phil Belisle 278-679, Karen Brown 264-633, Carolyn Massaro 560, Stephanie Feagin 517, Margie McIver 511.

• South Beach Classic - Tom Schwind 299-794, James Marsicano 279-770, Ken Shealy 766, Jason Holsinger 754, Steve Mills 734, Sal Marsicano Jr. 279-725, Otis Blakeney 721, Mickey Lincoln 290-719, Mark Janack 702, Ray Ghantt 698, Darren Greene 695, Bob Bartolomeo 679, Karen Brown 575, Carolyn Massaro 560, Alicia Bolton 538.

• Heritage - Otis Blakeney 741, Hollie Wicker 712, Charles Logalbo 669, Terry Markley 657, D.K. Smith 653, Derrick Steers 643, Anthony DeAngelo 629, James Cunningham 626, Bob Bartolomeo 623, Melissa Clark 254-594, Betty Brown 559, Eva Diekmann 556, Sara Walsh 555, Christine Allen 533, Anne Demars 511, Sandy Carson 503.

• Golf & Yacht - Tommy Moree 298-669, Otis Blakeney 669, James Keeler 666, Kenny Ryan 625, David Ridenour 588, Fannye Embry 225-564, Ray Cassidy 562, Bob White 559, James Brown 544, Brandon Deem 535, Randy Stephenson 534, Jerry Campbell 532, Ed Frey 530, Michelle Garavito 510, Ann Howard 489.

• Oceanside Village - Anthony DeAngelo 683, Danny Wales 652, Tim Dewberry 648, Tom Bruck 644, Jeff Lohmeyer 622, Rich Kalama 597, Lovell Clevinger 575, Larry Borries 567, Doug Layman 564, John Murk 552, Leroy Ernst 547, Jerry Williams 547, Peggy Wright 515, Debi Kubale 503, Cathie Collier 502.

• Arch’s Classic - Tom Schwind 279-805, Tommy Moree 686, Jimmy Summers Sr. 673, Scott Lewis 640, Jeff Lohmeyer 629, John Dean 594, Jim Hamilton 585, Joe Sobolewski 584, Darwin DeWitt 581, Kelvin Smith 571, Chris Powell 571, Guido Burridge 570, Jeanne Degrazio 223-523, Lynn Youmell 500.

• Caropine Couples - Don Smart 697, Bob Pruim 651, Al Wellman 641, Lovell Clevinger 602, Don Benson 575, Ed Bulle 573, Eugene McCormick 560, Bonnie Pruim 220-553, George Brockhausen 546, Flo Durgan 509, Karen Clevinger 500, Eileen DelSolia 488, Rusty Earley 482.

• Seniors Outing - Al Wellman 650, Joe Dobrzynski 592, Ed Bowley 585, Kathryn Byrd 560, Jim Guadagnino 533, Steve Walsh 518, Sara Walsh 515, Bernie Marttila 514, Bob Michael 511.

• Island Green - James Richardson 621, Norm Wiley 579, Don Carney 537, Curt Mandeville 525, Bob Rickets 518, Richard Hayner 505, Lucille Dietsch 499, Gail Workman 491.

• Palmetto Ladies - Barbara Phipps 516, Melissa Clark 503.

• Coffee Klatch - Karen Clevinger 489.

Waccamaw Bowling Center

• Palmetto Classic - Joe Flores 662, Doug Riley 275-654, Doug Williams 653, Sylvester McCoy 652, Ben Smith 647, Nelson Todd 632, Steve Ennis 619, Paul Wilcox 611, Van McAteer 610, Kevin Klein 609, Jamie Holliday 607, Tony Barnhart 606, Rocci Centolanza 605, Gino Touart 602, Mark Janack 601, Teresa Dionisio 551.

• Keglers Cash Challenge - Marlon Grainger 668, Jim Garriott 666, Romel Batistil 653, Dave Babbitt 650, Wilbur Smalls 648, Stu Rovin 279-624, Todd Whitesides 617, Arthur Dionisio 608, Jeff Galbraith 608, Mike Dillehay 602, Teresa Dionisio 560, Liz Nawrocki 506, Dawn Curran 493.

• Restaurant & Retail (week 9) - Joshua Robinson 586, Tony Barnhart 567, Brandon Payne 511, Deshaun McCombs 509.

• Restaurant & Retail (week 10) - Tony Barnhart 682, Loreto Fantini 593, Skylar Jones 589, Benjamin Alberry 572, Aaron McNeeley 562, Joshua Robinson 554, Deshaun McCombs 529, Joe Miller 519, Jan Dobr 517, Brandon Payne 515, R.J. Proehl 511.

• Marie’s Odd Couples - Jamie Holliday 698, K.L. Bryan 664, Beth Abrams 225-604, Ron Pascocello 593, Ryan Copeland 591, Jim Holliday 589, Johnny Lercari 580, Gene Marquette 571, Steve Grauberg 553, Rachel Lercari 508, Kelly Spaulding 487.

• Wednesday Fun - Scott Mann 674, Drew Bailey 617, Billie Richardson 590, Paul Clark 573, Jim Letson 566, Richard Guy 564, Mac Rawls 541, Keith White 539, Larry Nyers 533, Lori Rieder 529, Karen Brown 509.

• Whittemore Alumni - Wilbur Small 607, James Thomas 594, Billy Hatoway 562, Aaron Friday 561, Karen Brown 548, Solomon Eagles 547, Joshua Robinson 526, Juanita Eagles 516, Priscilla Shelton 482.

• Myrtle Trace - Don Benson 568, Al Wellman 538, Tony Maturi 533, Ted Ackley 530, Nelson Fisher 517, George Thompson 509, Bob Kirk 502, Patti Baldari 469, Yvette Campbell 461.Double Nickels - Ron Waters 561, Dennis Moore 543, Glenn Horsley 532, Karen Mitchell 530, Jimmy Thomas 516, Tony Maturi 510.

• 5 O’Clock Somewhere - Bobby Barnes 585, Pat McKeegan 581, Tom Bridgeman 521, Shane Washko 520, Robert McKeegan 509.

• Tuesday Trios - Ted Ackley 563, Reggie Cox 556, Peter Valenti 52, Al Yuhas 514, Steve Skidmore 513, Charlene Balding 465.

• Commercial Rollers - Karen Mitchell 508, Tony Guida 504, Brenda Lee 486.

• Fun Bunch - Darlene Harrington 529, Nell Inman 490, Barb Nieman 484.

• CCU Faculty/Staff - Les Haga 598, Carol Boyd 453.

• Christ Community Men - Walter Vossberg 527.

GOLF

Beachcombers

11/30

Black Bear Rattlers

11/29

Crow Creek Women

11/27

Cruisers at Black Bear

11/28

Founder’s Club Men

11/28

Elks League at Carolina Shores

11/28

Grand Strand Swingers

11/27

Heritage Ladies

11/29

Heritage Weekend Warriors

12/1

Hidden Lakes Village

11/27

International Men

11/29

Island Green Men

11/29

Legends Men

11/26

Meadowlands Missfits

11/26

Murrells Inlet Elks #2797

11/30

Myrtlewood Senior Men

11/22

Ocean Ridge Ladies

11/26

11/28

Ocean Ridge Men

11/26

Ocean Ridge Sunday Couples

12/2

Players Association

11/29

Renegades of Carolina Shores

11/29

Reserve Women

11/28

River Hills Men

11/27

11/29

Surf Club Men

11/27

11/29

11/30

Surf Club Senior Men

11/30

Tradition Gold Tees

11/27

True Lies

12/1

Wachesaw East Members

11/22

11/27

11/29

Whispering Pines Ladies

11/26

Whispering Pines Men

12/3

11/28

Wimps

11/14

11/21

  Comments