Outdoors

Recreation Scoreboard (Nov. 29)

BOWLING

LITTLE RIVER CENTER

Wholly Bowlers - Ed Kinne 659,Joseph Tannone 653, Jim Donahue 622, Al DeClemente 606, Harry Thompson 596, Dick Lehrer 594, Karen Moshoures 591, Kurt Hugelmeyer 576, Steve Simmons 576, Ed Rogers 576, Tim Parsons-Gilman 568, Randi Osgood 523, Cathy Lynch 516, Jean Osgood 500, Debbie Ocker 492, Faith Keenan 488.

Little River Classic - Jeffrey Evans 280-770, Darryl Reed 714, Tony Todd 713, Richard Ray 710, Jack Vilaca 689, David Hawes 687, Larry Goosney 686, John Robinson 685, Mike Albert 685, Carter Reid 673, Joyce Freeman 235-615, Dawn Clardy 594, Julie Willard 568, Mary Allison 521.

Survivors - Gerry Wetherell 604, Tony Pastore 586, Bob Turcotte 539, John Rowland 531, Marcel Huguenin 526, Richard Ottenstroer 524, Steve Madanski 514, Lenny Recchia 514, Diana Bergin 512, John Allen 504, Bonnie Allman 489, Ernestine Duval 484.

Coffee & Donut - Joyce Freeman 615, Bob Briell 590, Mike Logue 587, John Rowland 585, Richard Ottenstroer 582, Bob Turcotte 561, Mickey Watts 556, Lenny Recchia 544, Al DeClemente 543, Barbara Wisniewski 539, Corrina Allen 489.

Monday Madness - Mike Albert 721, Shane Allsbrook 701, Brian Formyduval 695, Pat Fields 627, Jeff Ingle 614, Bud Naylor 597, Ricky Stanley 595, Nancy Hayes 223-586, Josh West 585, Joyce Freeman 232-582, Bob Morton 581, Cindy Lynch 497.

Dixie Men - Don Baker 631, Earl Geary 624, Graden Wagers 600, Scott Jenkins 598, Mickey Watts 592, Mike Spinelli 583, G.T. Wagers 578, Jim Donahue 578, Ed Kinne 576, Ralph Smith 569.

Youth Adult - Adults-Larry Goosney 602, David McQuade 503; Youth games-Ryan Lopano 181-514, Kevin Powers 184, Jason White 150, Hunter McQuade 144.

Grand Strand Doubles - Ed Kinne 603, James Lewis 552, Tom Arney 519, Joyce Freeman 510, Paul DeKleine 501, Cathy Pascal 481.

River Rollers - Donna Tsiros 500, Cheryl Raymond 487, Helen Comber 475, Kathy McCord 471.

Mama’s Nite Out - Mary Morrone 529, Chris Miller 483, Cil Boliver 478.

Colonial Charters - Carol Gartner 492, Chuck Conner 461.

NORTH MYRTLE BEACH CENTER

McDonald’s Classic - Mike Hardee 300-720, Scott Jenkins 701, TonyTodd 693, Rick Moyer 680, Steve Shaffer 671, Mark Vymislicky 670, Eric Grainger 651, David Lloyd 649, Bill Wilson 637, Brandon Huston 634, Chris McFee 633, Andrew Burns 631, Doug Scarle 631, Angel Ragsdale 255-623, Bobby Stevens 623, Holden Suggs 617, Steven Donahue 612.

Sun Fun Gals - Debra ingram 537, Lori Riley 517, Lisa Hayes 477.

Senior Friends - Dave Davis 668, Troy Blythe 503.

Senior Duos - Frank Fezzie 516, Tewey Myers 496.

SURFSIDE BEACH CENTER

Cimerron Rollers - Matt Piasecki 270-731, Lee Bennett 677, David Ridenour 676, Tim Belda 658, Phil Belisle 655, Brian Perry 650, Frankie Fisher 642, Steve Miller 636, Brian Morris 632, Nick Oliva 630, Roger Armistead 626, J.B. Mendenhall 626, Danny Wales 622, Erica Causey 551, Lori Fisher 525, Lynn Youmell 523, Darlene Harrington 516, Lindsay Johnson 513, Cheri Morris 510.

Surfside Classic - Chris Strickland 742, Alex Shand 740, Pat Antonino 731, Phil Belisle 277-712, Anthony Todd 278-703, Glenn Bishop 687, Steve Reed 683, Mel Harrington 679, Mickey Lincoln 678, Michelle Kochanski 257-675, Karen Bown 247-671, Stan Hunter 670, Sean Harrelson 659, Scott Mann 653, Corey Chestnut 650, Marilyn Dumas 530, Stephanie Feagin 501.

Oceanside Village - Anthony DeAngelo 655, Tom Bruck 644, Danny Wales 616, Karen Clevinger 225-611, Jim Hamilton 607, Tim Dewberry 603, Lovell Clevinger 601, Shawn Clark 585, Randy Stephenson 577, John Murk 573, Norm Wiley 562, John Connolly 555, Jerry Williams 550, Mary Radebach 535, Laura Bunts 525.

South Beach Classic - Alex Shand 299-791, Tony Todd 280-759, John Perritt 741, Andy Glover 300-712, John Cadle 708, Steve Mills 704, Ray Ghantt 695, Darryl Reed 690, Tom Schwind 289-686, Bob Bartolomeo 677, Matt Piasecki 671, Karen Brown 277-628, Carolyn Massaro 527, Alicia Bolton 499.

Golf & Yacht - Karen Brown 268-694, David Ridenour 689, Otis Blakeney 656, Russ Cirillo 622, Dave Asbaty 611, Tommy Moree 610, Kenny Ryan 609, Glenn Bishop 602, Eric Peralta 581, Tommy Early 572, Mike Embry 562, James Keeler 560, Ricardo Calcedo 552, Ann Howard 486, Flo Durgan 474.

Arch’s Classic - Joe Sobolowski 737, Tom Schwind 722, Kelvin Smith 666, Chris Powell 659, Larry Avant 643, Mike Dumas 642, John Dean 642, Scott Lewis 624, Tommy Moree 620, Bill Martin 602, Vince Luppino 602, Lynn Youmell 564, Julia Avant 507, Marilyn Dumas 499, Jeanne Degrazio 213 game.

Fun Bunch - John Vecoli 279-716, Patrick Martin 685, Nate Smith 677, Miguel Antunes 626, Brandon Deem 605, Mike Martin 580, Grant Toth 574, Dennis Harris 574, Ron Fisher 566, Dino Cwalinski 537, Loren McBride 536, Michael Bolton 536, Jim Roark 524, Doug Riley 521, Kelly Marsengill 495.

Caropine Couples - Don Smart 589, Lovell Clevinger 581, Eugene McCormick 577, Jerry Arnold 575, Tony Maturi 574, Don Benson 570, Robert Brown 560, Randy Stephenson 556, Budd Johnston 552, Fannye Embry 531, Irene Dexter 507, Silk Lance 504, Bonnie Pruim 489.

Youth Great Whites - Partick Christenson 265-618, Madison Janack 222-586, Austin Smothers 222-577, Kyle Burkhart 197-531, Hope Null 211-508, Jeremy Masher 191-506, Anna Gonzales 171-463, Jordan Magyar 169 game, Alexa Bombich 164.

Youth Sand Dollars - Games-Chase Cooper 201, Alex Beltran 159, Paul Sinnett 133, Richie Cole 132, Calli Ruffin 131, Tessa Alford 123, Andrew Soto 114, Summer Rowland 109.

Surfside Doubles - Dave Wilhelm 622, John Horvath 621, Roy Payne 572, Jason Burke 555, Mike Bride 535, Leroy Ernst 506, Steve Walsh 504, Rachel Lercari 479.

Coffee Klatch - Lydia McCarthy 508.

WACCAMAW CENTER

Keglers Cash Challenge - Jeff Galbraith 710, Wilbur Smalls 668, Mike Dillehay 660, Mark Durant 657, Dave Babbitt 646, Todd Whitesides 633, John Lercari 629, Wolly Cacchione 624, Romel Batistil 620, Scott Gillig 615, Arthur Dionisio 597, Stu Rovin 596, Billy Hatoway 593, Marlon Grainger 586, Jim Garriott 586, Teresa Dionisio 568, Rachel Lercari 493, Connie Manigo 480.

Palmetto Classic - Jamie Holliday 737, Barry Barthelman 280-678, Tony Barnhart 672, Arthur Dionisio 653, Stephen Shaffer 652, D.K. Smith 644, Brian Ghent 620, Steve Grauberg 618, Steve Sassi 618, Rocci Centolanza 614, Sylvester McCoy 614, Matt Dix 605, Mike Dillehay 602, Karen Mitchell 553.

Conbraco - Rocci Centolanza 657, Mike Cyganiewicz 634, Milton Gantt 605, Edward Johnson 598, Russ Currin 590, Andre Durant 585, Jagger Turner 242-584, David Bair 584, John Lercari 574, Sal Marsicano Jr. 574, Matthew Stalvey 573, Ron Aultman 572, Rachel Lercari 500, Sonja Davis 480.

Conway Hospital - Larry Fisher 620, Ernie Gasque 593, Andrew Joyner 588, Joe Harper 585, Pat Gibbs 569, Nicky Ray 559, David Baker 559, Ken Hardee 555, Beth Bailey 538, Tammy Seagle 525, Faye Floyd 513, Belinda Rivera 487, Helen Weaver 483, Karen Mitchell 481, Sue Baker 480.

Youth Middle High - Games-Brandon Gaumond 212-553, Ryan Lopano 177- 493, Devin Reis 197-483, Tyler Martin 168, Nicholas Ambuhl 168, Duncan Moore 161, Bryana Howard 160, Thomas Garavito 159, Robbie Dowd 157, Alexxus Jude 155, Stephen Walker 153.

Marie’s Odd Couples - Steve Grauberg 288-683, Jim Holliday 661, Jamie Holliday 639, Ryan Copeland 616, Sue Koseroski 547, Nikki McDaniel 543, Ron Pascocello 522, Yvonne Cooper 517, Paul Mellen 516, Gene Marquette 515, Johnny Lercari 515.

Double Nickels - Tommy Cochran 722, Jerry Arnold 639, Oscar Livingston 577, Larry Byrd 531, Ron Waters 517, Dennis Moore 513, Jimmy Thomas 508, Jim Tindal 506, Bud Gray 503, Barbara Herrmann 494, Karen Mitchell 487.

Youth 8 for 8 - Games-Hayes Denning 168, Alexander Hixenbaugh 132, Dylan Collins 121, Wyatt McDaniel 117, Khaleb Scoggin 97, Marissa Scoggin 89, Emily West 84, Andrew Vaughn 78, Tyler Dedan 75, Spenser Collins 70.

Youth Elementary - Games-Trent Cooper 136, Joseph Cooke 125, Wyatt McDaniel 117, Mandy Hooks 110, Miranda Berdan 105, Elizabeth Rice 101.

Whittemore Alumni - Wilbur Small 601, Joshua Robinson 580, Billy Hatoway 575, James Thomas 552, Aaron Friday 528, Karen Davis 501.

Parent & Me - Youth games-Hayley Martin 95, Jason Brady 93, David Johnson 88, Jasmine Brady 76, Toni Johnson 69.

Tuesday Trios - Reggie Cox 565, Karen Mitchell 541, Tony Maturi 531, Ted Ackley 529, Al Yuhas 523.

Commercial Rollers - Katie Brooks 539, Karen Mitchell 512, Butch Dunlap 493, Don Ullmann 493.

Youth High School - Madison Janack 242-679, Joshua Manz 172-490, Mitchell Beaudry 173 game.

Youth 8 For 8 Bumpers - Games-Kloe Gregory 116, Taylor Brook 103, Justin Brook 103.

CCU Faculty8/Staff - Chris Williams 494, Karen Williams 455.

Christ Community Men - Walter Vossberg 464.

GOLF

Aberdeen Men

11/21

11/28

Beachcombers

11/23

Carolina Shores Men

11/16

Crow Creek Women

11/27

Cruisers

11/21

DFC Friday Group

11/23

Elks Golf League

11/21

Grand Strand Senior Men

11/19

Grand Strand Swingers

11/20

Heritage Men

11/21

Heritage Weekend Warriors

11/24

Hidden Lakes Travelers

11/21

Hidden Lakes Village

11/20

Island Green Lady Niners

11/20

11/27

Island Green Men

11/23

Litchfield Ladies

11/20

Loomis Gang

11/21

11/23

11/26

11/28

Murrells Inlet Elks

11/23

Myrtlewood Ladies

11/27

Myrtlewood Senior Men

11/21

Pawleys Plantation Men

11/20

11/26

Prestwick Men

11/21

11/22

River Hills Men

11/20

Sea Trail Men

11/20

South Strand Veterans

11/21

11/28

Surf Club Eagles

11/23

Tradition Gold Tees

11/14

Tradition Men

11/19

11/26

True Lies

11/24

Wedgefield Ladies

11/28

Whispering Pines Men

11/21

11/26

  Comments