Outdoors

Recreation scoreboard (Nov. 22)

BOWLING

Little River Center

Little River Classic

Wholly Bowlers

State of Confusion (week 11)

State of Confusion (week 12)

Monday Madness


Survivors

Coffee & Donut

Sandpiper Bay - Don Baker 623, Chris Christie 599, Jim Donahue 566, John Hannigan 530, Joe Snead 528, Gary Pollock 522, Bobby Bryce 519, Herb Wheelock 518, Bob Morley 510, Don Korpela 508, Peggy Donawick 482.

Dixie Men

Grand Strand Doubles

Youth Explosion

Youth Adult

Recycled Teens (week 10)

Recycled Teen (week 11)

River Rollers

Mama’s Nite Out

Colonial Charters

Bay Tree

Early Risers

North Myrtle Beach Center

McDonald’s Classic

Sun Fun Gals (week 9)

Sun Fun Gals (week 10)

Senior Friends (week 9&10)

Senior Duos

Surfside Beach Center

Surfside Classic

South Beach Classic

Cimerron Rollers

Youth Great Whites

Heritage

Fun Bunch

Caropine Couples

Arch’s Classic

Golf & Yacht

Oceanside Village

Surfside Doubles - Jay Hechanova 710, Mike Bride 632, John Horvath 619, Dave Wilhelm 599, John Lercari 593, Roy Payne 583, Steve Walsh 520, Leroy Ernst 512, Jason Burke 511, Rachel Lercari 456.

Seniors Outing

Youth Sand Dollars

Island Green

Palmetto Ladies

Coffee Klatch

Waccamaw Center

Keglers Cash Challenge

Conbraco

Marie’s Odd Couples

Conway Hospital

Wednesday Fun

Restaurant & Retail - Joshua Robinson 649, Tony Barnhart 628, Mike Mahaffey 614, Benjamin Alberry 599, Loreto Fantini 231-589, Skylar Jones 534, Jan Dobr 528, Bryan Antley 524, Deshan McCombs 511, Brandon Payne 505.

Palmetto Classic - Steve Grauberg 694, John Lercari 680, Arthur Dionisio 649, Barry Barthelman 642, Kevin Klein 636, Bob Tingman 630, Kevin Dix 629, Billy Hatoway 629, Steven Vogel 628, John Coons 624, Tony Barnhart 623.

Whittemore Alumni - Billy Hatoway 642, Joshua Robinson 612, Solomon Eagles 593, James Thomas 576, Juanita Eagles 567, Wilbur Small 561, Aaron Friday 541, Karen Brown 535, Quan Brown 525.

Myrtle Trace

Double Nickels

Youth Middle High

Youth 8 For 8

Youth 8 for 8 Bumpers

Youth Elementary

Youth Bumpers

Tuesday Trios

High School

5 O’Clock Somewhere

Commercial Rollers

Fun Bunch

CCU Faculty/Staff

Parent & Me

Christ Community Men

Golf Academy

GOLF

Aberdeen Men

11/14

3 County Seniors

11/13

Crow Creek Women

11/13

Crown Park Parsavers

11/14–Crown Park. 2 Nets. 1. Bernie D’Aloisio, Bud Lincoln, Jim Miller -4; 2. Al Cremen, Bob Cantwell, Gene Gordon +6. Ind. Low Gross - Bud Lincoln -81; Ind. Low Net - Bud Lincoln -69

Cruisers

11/14

DFC Friday Group

11/16

Executive Women

11/13

11/17

Grand Strand Senior Men

11/5

11/12–Members Club at Grande Dunes. Tournament of Champions. Flight A: Low Gross: Monte Beebe 76. 2nd Low Gross: Austin Overby 78. Low Net: Tony Giresi 70. 2nd Low Net: John Stokley 71. 3rd Low Net: Wayne Johnson 71. Flight B: Low Gross: Wayne Melton 84. 2nd Low Gross: Stan Stevens 88. Low Net: Joe Burmer 70. 2nd Low Net: Bob Hanley 72, 3rd Low Net: Karl Pettersen 74. Flight C: Low Gross: Bill Roberts 79. 2nd Low Gross: Charles Naspinski 79. Low Net: Bud Lincoln 64. 2nd Low Net: JT Taylor 69. 3rd Low Net: Gary Rankin 71. Flight D: Low Gross: John Kupstas 80. 2nd Low Gross: Bob Williams 87. Low Net: John Iredell 68. 2nd Low Net: Gary Cohen 70. 3rd Low Net: Jerry Bykowski 71. Flight E: Low Gross: Bill Harbin 85. 2nd Low Gross: Jeff Adams 86. Low Net: Fred Welch 65. 2nd Low Net: Lenny Budd 66. 3rd Low Net: Woody Chenault 68. Flight F: Low Gross: Ed Kobierowski 89. 2nd Low Gross: Al Larson 92. Low Net: Barry Nicol 69. 2nd Low Net: Jerry Nadley 70. 3rd Low Net: Roy Teasley 71. Flight G: Low Gross: Nick Lanza 91. 2nd Low Gross: Ron Rogowski 97. Low Net: Ed Dolan 66. 2nd Low Net: Chuck Metzger 69. 3rd Low Net: Ed Wydro 70. Flight H: Low Gross: Dick Harper 97. 2nd Low Gross: Richard Randolf 103. Low Net: Ed Carney 66. 2nd Low Net: Dan Coll 67. 3rd Low Net: Gary Crumling 71. Closest-to-the-Pin(Blue Tees): David Reid #4 4-4, Jim Corcoran #6 6-1, Wayne Melton #8 8-4, Dave Pelletier #13 4-6, Jim Corcoran #16 11-11. Closest-to-the-Pin(White Tees): Frank Godzwa #4 3-1, Ron Rainey #6 6-0, Fred Welch #8 5-0, John Casey #13 0-7, Dave Salisch #16 9-9.

Grand Strand Swingers

11/13

Heritage Weekend Warriors

11/17

Hidden Lakes Men

11/13

Hidden Lakes Travelers

11/13

Indian Wells Senior Men

11/14

Island Green Lady Niners

11/13

Litchfield Ladies

11/13

Litchfield Men

11/14

Loomis Gang

11/12

11/14

11/16

Meadowlands Men

11/13

Murrells Inlet Elks #2797

11/16

Myrtle Beach National Ladies

11/14

Myrtlewood Senior Men

11/14

Pawleys Plantation Men

11/12

Prestwick Ladies

11/13

River Hills Men

11/13

Sea Trail Men

11/13

South Strand Veterans

11/14

Surf Club Eagles

11/13

11/9

The Reserve

11/14

Tradition Men

11/12

Bruce Fritz over John Reed 1 up. Craig Monaghan over Dick Pacella up 4&2. Warren Winterbottom over Vinnie Esposito up 4&3. Frank D’Amato over Tom Swanson up 2&1. Frank Gambeski over John McLaughlin up 2&1. Ed Weick over Jack Seibert up 7&6. Ed Sheldon over Dan Higgins up 2. Larry Barksdale over Jim Conway up 2&1 John Melzer over Ernie Sementilli up 7&6 Gary O’Dell over Bob Caufield up 4&3. George Baker over Len Vercellotti up 5&4. Bill Renault over Al Carline up 1 Jim Lewis over Don McDowell by default. Al Britsch over Ron Eaglin up 3&2. Howard Krauth over Bob Thompson up 4&3. Jim Herbert over Marion Culpepper up 5&4. Jim Davis and Tom Ellison all Square. Phil Fleiss over Elliot Dodson up 7&6. CTP hole #2 Ed Weick, #5 Ernie Sementilli, #12 Larry Barksdale, #15 John Reed.

True Lies

11/17

Wedgefield Ladies

11/14

Whispering Pines Ladies

11/12

Whispering Pines Men

10/31

11/19

  Comments