Outdoors

Recreation Scoreboard (Nov. 15)

Bowling

Little River Center

• Little River Classic - Phil Belisle 276-722, Tom Marangelli 279-720, Todd Baker 685, Maurice Webster 678, Phil Moyer 666, Tony Todd 662, Darryl Reed 662, Brian Null 658, Jack Wright 652, Joe LaBash 650, Joyce Freeman 580, Dawn Clardy 557, Mary Allison 545, Patricia Rudolph 544, Julie Willard 510.

• Wholly Bowlers - Joseph Tannone 279-710, Joe LaBash 641, Steve Simmons 629, Hank Umland 619, Ed Rogers 602, John Clendenin 600, Joe Lassiter 598, Jim Donahue 593, Bob Briell 583, Jack Vilaca 580, Karen Moshoures 570, Billie Ellwanger 506, Debbie Ocker 486, Cathy Lynch 485.

• Monday Madness - Mike Albert 698, Shane Allsbrook 669, Brian Formyduval 658, Tyler Hodges 606, Jeff Ingle 601, Bob Morton 590, Pat Fields 589, Clay Huffstetler 579, Eric Dunn 575, Nancy Hayes 229-563, Donna Bair 232-557, Joyce Freeman 553, Jeanette Sabiston 497.

• Dixie Men - Jim Donahue 713, Nick Lopano 663, G.T. Wagers 628, Arnie Guesno 626, Hank Beuke Jr. 618, Scott Jenkins 617, Buzz Kucic 571, Chris Gordon 567, Graden Wagers 565, Curtis Wagers 550.

• Survivors - Mike Logue 584, Gerry Wetherell 582, Rodger Bourne 571, Bob Turcotte 569, Al DeClemente 556, Larry Reed 554, Jim Sweeney 544, Bonnie Allman 529, Barbara Ficke 505, Diana Bergin 491.

• Coffee & Donut - Nick Lopano 569, Avery Poteate 567, Marcel Huguenin 558, Al DeClemente 530, Lenny Recchia 517, Bob Briell 516, Arleen Lopano 508, Mike Logue 504, Helen Tillman 474.

• Grand Strand Doubles - Joyce Freeman 604, Ed Kinne 601, Luis Guzman 580, James Lewis 506, Frank Menadier 506, Donna Lewis 497, JoAnn Bostrup 489, Jeanette Sabiston 477.

• Mama’s Nite Out - Linda Catlin 232-585, Mary Morrone 533, Chris Miller 494, Christine Ballou 491, Terri Kaulfers 482.

• Youth Explosion - Games-Alex Weaver 159-466, Courtney Fuller 147, Thomas Soukup 137, Royce Vereen 125.

• River Rollers - Donna Tsiros 515, Olga Vilaca 491, Sally Foran 470, Pam Wheelock 470.

• Colonial Charters - Chuck Conner 538, Paul Wills 503, Cathy Lynch 490.

• Bay Tree - Steve Mawby 494, Susan Strobel 453.

North Myrtle Beach Center

• McDonald’s Classic - James Dean 730, Scott Jenkins 715, Bobby Stevens 710, Chris McFee 685, Bob Lupton 675, Mike Hardee 665, Rick Moyer 657, Bob Morton 638, Ken Shealy 631, John Howsare 624, Brandon Huston 601, Angel Ragsdale 470.

• Senior Duos - Dave Davis 638, Frank Fezzie 530, Tewey Myers 494.

Surfside Beach Center

• Surfside Classic - Darren Greene 729, Mel Harrington 724, Kenny Ryan 715, Alex Shand 710, Mark Kriebel 279-709, Steve Mills 681, Aaron Bartlett 677, Anthony Todd 669, Tony Pryor 661, Mickey Lincoln 660, Andy Kemp 660, Michelle Kochanski 269-651, Stephanie Feagin 609, Megan Reed 560, Carolyn Massaro 526, Karen Brown 526, Margie McIver 510, Julia Avant 509, Marilyn Dumas 507.

• South Beach Classic - Tom Schwind 300-805, Darren Greene 299-782, Dennis Riebesell 739, Mel Harrington 279-736, Jason Holsinger 279-731, Glenn Bishop 720, Jay Hechanova 702, Grant Ramberg 699, Sal Marsicano Jr. 686, Darryl Reed 674, Ken Shealy 672, Alex Shand 671, Carolyn Massaro 598, Alicia Bolton 519, Margie McIver 517, Karen Brown 517.

• Cimerron Rollers - Mikey Skinner 721, Phil Belisle 696, Ryan Abrams 671, Chick McDaniels 643, Frankie Fisher 631, Mike Delaplain 631, Jon Bender 619, Tim Belda 618, Joe Carboni 618, David Ridenour 614, Lynn Youmell 559, Darlene Harrington 537, Ginny Duncan 537, Erica Causey 532, Heidi Oliva 512, Michele Utermark 502, Lori Fisher 501.

• Oceanside Village - Anthony DeAngelo 613, Bob Bastian 610, Rich Kalama 581, Danny Wales 577, Rick Poulakos 574, Jim Hamilton 562, Jeff Lohmeyer 562, Bud Trani 560, Tim Dewberry 558, Jerry Williams 557, Norm Wiley 554, Lovell Clevinger 552, George Hochman 550, Debi Kubale 512, Karen Clevinger 510, Cathie Collier 500.

• Heritage - Nick Woolfort 749, Chuck Lucas 710, Terry Markley 675, James Cunningham 651, Barry Barthelman 630, Dave Martin 626, Nelson Todd 625, D.K. Smith 622, Joe Dobrzynski 618, Shawn Clark 614, DeWayne Todd 613, Betty Brown 225-593, Bonnie Richards 528, Darlene McKnight 521.

• Arch’s Classic - Tom Schwind 300-824, John Dean 635, Chris Powell 625, Norm Ball 621, Jimmy Summers Sr. 619, Ken Robinson 614, Jeff Lohmeyer 611, Scott Lewis 608, Larry Avant 607, Guido Burridge 600, Marilyn Dumas 531, Julia Avant 504, Jeanne Degrazio 502, Lynn Youmell 502.

• Golf & Yacht - Eric Holshouser 661, Otis Blakeney 657, Glenn Bishop 652, James Brown 646, Dave Asbaty 644, Kenny Ryan 623, Tommy Moree 619, David Ridenour 587, Ray Cassidy 584, Eric Peralta 568, Bobby Hamlet 568, James Keeler 559, Flo Durgan 520, Fannye Embry 518.

• Caropine Couples - Don Smart 631, Tony Maturi 592, Bob Prim 583, Art Borodin 582, Al Wellman 580, Lovell Clevinger 564, Annie Bulle 558, Randy Stephenson 552, Irene Dexter 548, Fannye Embry 537, Flo Durgan 521, Rusty Earley 505, Dee Hood 505, Eileen DelSolia 490.

• Seniors Outing - Joe Dobrzynski 656, Al Wellman 622, Ed Bowley 584, Jeanne Koehler 542, Tom Brady 533, Boby Bennett 523, Bernie Marttila 512, Deborah Niland 511, Al Beveridge 505, Gene McCormick 505, Steve Walsh 504, Emily Michael 494, Irene Glock 484, Kathryn Byrd 482.

• Fun Bunch - Brandon Deem 673, Patrick Martin 621, John Vecoli 620, Dennis Harris 620, Dino Cwalinski 616, Mike Martin 564, Jim Roark 559, George Brockhausen 552, Miguel Antunes 545, Ron Fisher 525, Kelly Marsengill 506, Michael Bolton 501, Diane Dockter 485.

• Youth Great Whites - Andrew Diley 264-676, Kyle Burkhart 226-569, Joshua Manz 200-557, Austin Smothers 193-546, Patrick Christenson 190-534, Conner Hudson 186-528, Alexa Bombich 180-468, Jeremy Masher 163-460, Krista Payne 168 game.

• Youth Sand Dollars - Games-Chase Cooper 184, Andrew Soto 167, Alex Beltran 128, Calli Ruffin 126, Braden Shealy 105, Hannah Cole 103.

• Island Green - James Richardson 569, Curt Mandeville 549, Norm Wiley 520, Russ Sanders 520, Larry Markferding 503, Lucille Dietsch 481.

• Surfside Doubles - John Horvath 618, Jason Burke 582, Steve Walsh 540, Roy Payne 537, Mike Bride 510, Rachel Lercari 480.

• Palmetto Ladies - Jeanne Koehler 538, Lynn Stiriz 508, Mary Ann Sircable 500.

• Coffee Klatch - Linda Groover 524, Lydia McCarthy 510, Ginny Schaefer 489.

Waccamaw Center

• Conbraco - Sal Marsicano 288-702, Mike Cyganiewicz 674, Mike Lewis 649, Billy Hatoway 613, Russell Johnson 603, Mark Cooper 585, Rodney Taquino 583, Milton Gantt 571, Sonja Davis 570, Alan Nagy 570, Todd Heldreth 562, Marlon Grainger 560, Joey Willard 559, David Bair 557, Randy Engels 555, Lonnie Murphy 551, Hoyt Gasque 550, Donna Clipper 524, Donna Bair 491.

• Marie’s Odd Couples - Ryan Copeland 734, Jamie Holliday 673, Steve Grauberg 651, Jim Holliday 632, Phil Cooper 614, Johnny Lercari 604, Nikki McDaniel 242-589, Mikey Anderson 575, John Lercari 573, Rob Walker 560, Ron Pascocello 559, Sue Koseroski 559, Kelly Spaulding 497, Rachel Lercari 490, Beth Abrams 482, Yvonne Cooper 481.

• Conway Hospital - Derrell Kicklighter 621, Andrew Joyner 601, Ernie Gasque 596, Duane Whittle 589, Debby Kicklighter 236-555, Ken Hardee 553, Rick Hucks 537, Beth Bailey 535, Joe Butts 528, Sue Baker 528, Steve Crist 526, Karen Mitchell 524, Steve Carpenter 520, Katie Brooks 509, Sian Joyner 496, Rusty Earley 488.

• Keglers Cash Challenge - Matt Mahon 713, Sylvester McCoy 687, Billy Hatoway 674, Mike Dillehay 673, John Lercari 662, Alonzo Smith 648, Joe Harper 616, Steve Ennis 604, Wolly Cacchione 598, Barry Barthelman 592, Todd Whitesides 587, Teresa Dionisio 576, Rachel Lercari 535, Dawn Curran 503.

• Palmetto Classic - Doug Moore 777, Mike Dillehay 727, Scottie Burk 715, Steve Ennis 714, Doug Williams 683, Arthur Dionisio 665, Barry Barthelman 659, John Coons 652, Stephen Shaffer 652, Matt Dix 652, Nelson Todd 646, Bob Tingman 641, Nicole Carey 542, Teresa Dionisio 531, Rachel Lercari 494.

• Restaurant & Retail (week 6) - Tony Barnhart 665, Joshua Robinson 616, Loreto Fantini 246-615, Jan Dobr 574, Skylar Jones 572, Daniel Demeglio 559, Deshaun McCombs 549, Randy Hazen 531, Mike Mahaffey 524, R.J. Proehl 522, Brandon Payne 521.

• Restaurant & Retail (week 7) - Tony Barnhart 607, Skylar Jones 561, R.J. Proehl 559, Bryan Antley 551, Joshua Robinson 530, Loreto Fantini 528, Benjamin Alberry 528, Deshaun McCombs 519, Daniel Demeglio 510, Jan Dobr 504.

• Wednesday Fun - Scott Mann 677, Billy Hatoway 654, Jim Letson 604, Phil Kasprzak 593, Billie Richardson 591, Drew Bailey 566, Larry Nyers 560, Karen Brown 548, Mac Rawls 547, John Novak 546, Keith White 546, Lori Reider 481

• Whittemore Alumni - Matt Mahon 677, Karen Brown 232-619, Billy Hatoway 599, Wilbur Small 594, James Thomas 560, Juanita Eagles 548, James Cokley 525, Cameron (Shoney) Hammonds 513, Solomon Eagles 510, Aaron Friday 504.

• Double Nickels - Jimmy Thomas 593, Dennis Moore 567, Jim Tindal 540, Tony Maturi 522, Ken Leilich 518, Tommy Cochran 509, Bud Gray 503, Anne Bulle 502.

• Youth 8 For 8 Bumpers - Games-Maria Wright 113, Justin Brook 108, Taylor Brook 99, Makenzie Hoffman 96, Gaven Hoffaman 95, Kloe Gregory 91, Aidan Wright 78.

• Myrtle Trace - Al Wellman 597, Don Benson 578, Jerry Campbell 563, Tom Dexter 512, Pat Benson 464, Yvette Campbell 462.

• Commercial Rollers - Sylvester McCoy 587, Glenn Horsley 632, Steve Crist 507, Midge Morris 484, Barbara Nieman 484.

• Parent & Me - Youth games-David Johnson 106, Hayley Martin 94, Jason Brady 82, Jasmine Brady 73, Toni Johnson 65.

• Tuesday Trios - Tony Maturi 559, Steve Skidmore 545, Reggie Cox 500, Charlene Balding 464.

• Youth High School - Joshua Manz 203-521, Madison Janack 171-496.

• Coastal Bowling Club - Ben Alberry 579, Larry Fontini 551.

• Golf Academy - Mike Pringle 581, Andy Boyle 502.

• Christ Community Men - Walter Vossberg 492.

• Fun Bunch - Darlene Harrington 473.

• CCU Faculty/Staff - Les Haga 551.

Golf

Aberdeen Men

11/7

Beachcombers

11/9

Black Bear

1 0/30

Calabash Elks

11/7

Calabash Veterans

11/5

11/12

Carolina Shores Men

11/2

Crown Park Parsavers

10/31

11/7

Cruisers

11/14

DFC Friday Group

11/9

Executive Women

11/10

Founders Club Men

11/7

Grand Strand Swingers

11/6

Heritage Weekend Warriors

11/10

Heron Point Men

11/8

Hidden Lakes Men

11/6

Indian Wells Senior Men

10/31

Island Green Lady Niners

10/30

Island Green Men

11/8

Ladies Interclub



Litchfield Men

11/7

Loomis Gang

11/5

11/7

11/9

Meadowlands Men

11/6

Meadowland Missfits

11/5

Meadowlands Missfits

11/12

Murrells Inlet Elks #2797

11/9

Myrtlewood Senior Men

11/7

Ocean Ridge Couples

11/4

Ocean Ridge Men

10/29

10/30

11/5

11/5

11/7

Pawleys Plantation Men

11/5

Players Association

11/8

Rattlers

11/1

11/8

Renegades

11/8

Ridge Runners

11/5

River Hills Men

10/29

10/31

11/1

South Strand Veterans

11/7

Frank, 74; 3. Bill Wheeler, 75; 4. Rich Carafello, 76. Flight C: 1. Ernie Rose, 68; 2. Tony Borassi, 72; 3. Bob Jarman, 74; 4. Dennis O’Brien, 75. Flight D: 1. Bob DeJohn, 68; 2. Jim Holsinger, 73; 3. Dennis Brogna, 75; 4. Ray Swartz, 76. CTP: Tony Borassi, #2; Bob Jarman, #6; Fred Scott, #12, Al Mealey, #16.

Surf Club Eagles

10/30

11/1

11/2

11/8 & 9

Surf Club Senior Men

11/9

The Reserve

11/7

Tradition Gold Tee

11/7

Tradition Men

11/6

True Lies

11/10

Wachesaw East Members

11/4

11/8

Wachesaw Plantation

18 Hole Ladies

11/8

Whispering Pines Ladies

11/5

Whispering Pines Men

11/5

11/12

Wimps

11/7

  Comments