Outdoors

Recreation Scoreboard (Nov. 8)

BOWLING

Little River Center

Monday Madness

State of Confusion

Coffee & Donut

Little River Classic

Wholly Bowlers


Sandpiper Bay

Youth Explosion

Dixie Men

Survivors

Recycled Teens

Grand Strand Doubles

Colonial Charters

Mama’s Nite Out

Bay Tree

River Rollers

Early Risers

North Myrtle Beach Center

McDonald’s Classic

Senior Friends

Sun Fun Gals

Senior Duos

Surfside Beach Center

Surfside Classic

Youth Great Whites

Cimerron Rollers

South Beach Classic

Caropine Couples

Oceanside Village

Heritage

Arch’s Classic

Golf & Yacht

Fun Bunch

Seniors Outing

Surfside Doubles

Island Green

Youth Sand Dollars

Palmetto Ladies

Parent & Me

Coffee Klatch

Waccamaw Center

Keglers Cash Challenge

Conbraco

Palmetto Classic

Marie’s Odd Couples

Conway Hospital

Wednesday Fun

Youth Middle High

Youth Bumpers

Youth Elementary

Whittemore Alumni

Myrtle Trace

Tuesday Trios

5 O’Clock Somewhere

Commercial Rollers

Fun Bunch

Parent & Me

CCU Faculty/Staff

Christ Community

Golf Academy

GOLF

Aberdeen Men

10/31

Beachcombers

11/2

Calabash Elks

10/

Calabash Veterans

10/29

Crow Creek Women

10/30

10/23

Cruisers at Black Bear

10/31

Founders Club Men

10/31

Grand Strand Senior Men

10/22

10/29

Grand Strand Swingers

10/30

Heritage Ladies

11/1

Heritage Men

10/31

Heritage Weekend Warriors

11/3

Heron Point Ladies

10/30

Heron Point Men

10/30

11/1

Hidden Lakes Men

10/30

Hidden Lakes Travelers

10/30

Loomis Gang

10/29

10/31

Front nine - Mike Deal, Cliff Marcum, Rich Offenberg, Hugh Schrowang 2–. Back nine - Al Gunsten, Wayne Frey, Gary, Mike 2–.

Overall - Mike Deal team 5+.

11/2

Meadowlands Missfits

10/29

Murrells Inlet Elks

11/2

Myrtle Beach National Ladies

10/31

Ocean Ridge Ladies

10/31

10/29

Pawleys Plantation Ladies

10/30

• 10/23 & 24–Pawleys Plantation Ladies Two Day Medal Play – Overall Low Gross: Kathy Judge (175), Overall Low Net: Sue Coffey (142), First Flight: Low Gross: Denise Talbert (183), Low Net: Bev Stikas (152), Second Flight: Low Gross: Cheryle Clark (199), Low Net: Nickie Rutter (144) – Day One Birdies: #18 Kathy Judge, #13 Sue Coffey, #11 Kathy Sullivan, #11 Cheryle Clark – Day 2 Birdies: #13 Kathy Judge, Sue Coffey, Cathy Fox, #11 Laura Quillen - Day One Chip-ins: #12 Karen Caissie, Day 2 Chip-ins: #8 Karen Caissie, #16 Sue Coffey.

Prestwick Ladies

10/23 & 30

Renegades of Carolina Shores

11/1

Reserve Ladies

10/31

Ridge Runners

of Burning Ridge

10/29

Sea Trail Men

10/30

South Strand Veterans

10/31

Surf Club Senior Men

11/2

Tradition Men

10/29

Wachesaw East Men

10/30

11/1

Wachesaw Plantation 18 Hole Ladies

11/1

Wedgefield Ladies

10/31

Whispering Pines Ladies

10/29

Wimps

10/17

10/24

10/31

  Comments