Outdoors

Area recreation scores (August 15)

BOWLING

Little River Center

Carolina Trios–(week 9) Tommy Cochran 628, Colin McClain 614, Ed Kinne 612, Mike Burns 609, Donald Butler 606, Joyce Freeman 231-581, Roger Butler 575, Luis Guzman 573, Mike Clardy 570, Harry Thompson 567, Clay Huffstetler 562, Bunnee Connors 514, Jean Osgood 486, Carie Lane 481.

Carolina Trios–(week 10) Milton Williams 665, Luis Guzman 649, Joyce Freeman 229-624, Ed Kinne 623, Brian Formyduval 610, Tim Rayl 595, Tommy Cochran 592, Mike Burns 592, Tim Scully 591, Clay Huffstetler 575, Carter Reid 563, Randi Osgood 510, Dawn Clardy 486.

Thursday Practice–George Redmond 622, Rick Brunette 609, Tyler Hodges 592, Bryan Thomas 590, Gordon Nettles 585, Ed Rogers 583, Adam Page 578, Joe LaBash 576, Rich Badaracco 569, Gary Abbondandelo 559, Kevin Maher 559, Arleen Lopano 490, Tammy Mason 486.

Wednesday Mixed–(week 13) Brian Formyduval 630, Carl Gause 618, Patrick Fields 599, Roger Norman 586, Marcel Huguenin 576, Misty Fields 571, Joyce Freeman 544, Earl Geary 531, Jim Horchler 525, Alissa Gibson 520, Gloria Riccitelli 506, Chrissy Bryk 497.

Wednesday Mixed–(week 14) Joyce Freeman 624, Earl Geary 606, Bill Gibson 583, Carl Gause 268-577, Brian Formyduval 570, Thomas Barry 553, Hank Albrecht 549, Paul Lyons 547, Patrick Fields 539, Bobby Brady 523, Jim Horchler 515.

Coffee & Donut–( week 12) John Rowland 585, Frank Elarde 540, Al DeClemente 533, Robert Turcotte 516, Rich Ottenstroer 516, Dan Mann 504, Dee Rowland 487.

Coffee & Donut–(week 13) Lenny Recchia 593, Marcel Huguenin 548, Bob Jefferson 532, Diana Bergin 516, Al DeClemente 513, John Rowland 508, Dee Rowland 480.

Senior (4-game) Scratch–Pete Rambone 939, Pat Moyer 901, Larry Goosney 258-892, Harold Tucker 837.

Recycled Teens–(week 13) Bob Bradicich 525, Dan Mann 524, Russ Polizzotti 509, Janet Polizzotti 490.

Recycled Teens–(week 12) Frank Elarde 610, Marcel Huguenin 504.

North Myrtle Beach Center

McDonald’s Classic–Brandon Huston 289-771, Mike Clardy 278-683, James Dean 267-660, Dennis Getty 642, Eric Grainger 611, Bob Lovorn 598, Bobby Stevens 596, Bob Lupton 596, Glen Jones 576, Angel Ragsdale 568, Benji Phillips 554, Andrew Pravata 548, Joe Tolesco 528, Jonathan Nagashima 527, Doug Scarle 517, Kristen Conner 492.

Surfside Beach Center

Turkey Bombers–Rocci Centolanza 258-716, Kenny Ryan 692, Anthony Todd 289-688, Norm Ball 671, Stu Rovin 649, Mike Dillehay 648, Otis Blakeney 631, Jim Keeler 621, Matthew Robinson 621, Gary Secrest 616, Ricardo Caicedo 616, Lovell Clevinger 610, Tommy Moree 610, Steve Skidmore 606, Tom Schwind 604, Carolyn Massaro 566, Fannye Embry 536, Lynn Stiriz 534, Darlene McKnight 530, Trey Mason 523, Michelle Garavito 519, Julia Avant 517, Jeanne Koehler 506, Thelma Van Housen 502, Darlene Harrington 501.

Summer Rollers–Grant Ramberg 279-672, Steve Riebesell 277-635, Wayne Waddell 597, Tommy Smothers 591, Jimmy Summers 561, Bernie Marttila 554, John Johnson 542, Bruce Ostrander 541, Rick Taylor 541, Brian Perry 538, Doug Langlois 536, Larry Richards 532, Mike Downey 530, Lynn Youmell 527, Phil Martin 511, Cindy Baum 507, Lovell Clevinger 505, Joe DeLoreto 501, Sara Walsh 486, Karen Clevinger 484, Jeanne Koehler 483, Diane Dockter 482.

Fun Bunch–Jeff Lohmeyer 622, Jimmy Summers 600, Tommy Smothers 587, Patrick Martin 573, Peter Lilly 570, Robert Daniels 569, George Brockhausen 563, Ronald Fisher 561, Jeremy Mendenhall 542, Joe Bustillos 537, Kevin Cornett 535, Cindy Baum 529, Dave Martin 529, Rodney Jewett 527, Carol Graham 494, Christine Allen 480.

Waccamaw Center

Big Bucks Trios–Alex Shand 714, Arthur Dionisio 257-693, Mark Janack 686, Darryl Reed 680, Eugene McDowell 672, Johnny Lercari 277-670, Matthew Robinson 667, Steve Ennis 256-644, Todd Whitesides 258-642, Billy Hatoway 642, Steve Reed 256-638, D.K. Smith 256-623, Doug Williams 623, Teresa Dionisio 590, Tammy Seagle 255-559, Beth Bailey 508, Rachel Lercari 504, Courtney Seagle 501, Megan Reed 487.

Youth Adult–Adults-Michael McDaniel 607, Scottie Burk 602, Steve Ennis 558, Phil Cooper 538, Nikki McDaniel 537; Youth games-Patrick Christenson 181-486, Timothy Brown 182, Duncan Moore 173, McKenzie Moncato 166, Steven Ennis Jr. 158, Tyler Martin 158, Anthony Gray 146, Wyatt McDaniel 117, Gabby Koseroski 111, Kayla Cooer 102.

Conway Hospital–Jamie Holliday 267-713, Mark Cooper 268-690, Andrew Joyner 628, Milton Gantt 620, Rod Taquino 614, Joe Harper 607, Doug Riley 605, Stephen Shaffer 595, Russell Johnson 587, Randy Engels 579, Tammy Seagle 569, Karen Davis 515, Beth Bailey 507, Margie McIver 506, Faye Floyd 487.

Fun Time–Will Bostic 253-681, Alonzo Smith 650, Doug Williams 638, Russ Williams 636, Milton Gantt 629, Andre Durant 619, Terry Hunt 612, Rick Heldreth 603, Brian Ghent 603, Mark Cooper 585, Billy Hatoway 584, Robert Ingram 583, Doug Moore 575, Karen Brown 514, Karen Davis 500.

Wednesday Fun–Cory Brown 61, Billie Richardson 613, Steven Richardson 602, Jerry Walker 593, Mike Strickland 574, William Gause 574, Jason Herman 558, Gary Rackley 537, Corey Bryan 531, Wally Staranowicz 512, Ryan Dzergoski 508, Lori Rieder 503, Crystal Price 492.

Friday Economy Busters–Dave Babbitt 656, Joshua Robinson 620, Johnny Lercari 603, John Lercari 594, Deshawn McCombs 572, Billy Hatoway 563, Joe Harper 559, James Thomas 520, Donna Clipper 512, Sue Koseroski 483.

Big Bucks Doubles–Mark Janack718, Michael Mahaffey 635, Mikey Anderson 633, Scottie Burk 606, Teresa Dionisio 576, Alonzo Smith 548, Kimberlee Anderson 487.

420 Doubles–Billy Hatoway 620, Alonzo Smith 604, Jeff Galbraith 587, Ben Smith 543, Quan Brown 540, l. T. Carroll 538.

Monday Economy Busters–James Thomas Jr. 629, Joshua Robinson 606, Billy Hatoway 557, Patrick McKeegan 545.

Entertainment–Weave 581.

GOLF

American Legion Post 503

8/11

Beachcombers

8/10

Calabash Veterans

8/13

Crown Park Parsavers

8/8

Cruisers

8/8

Executive Women

7/31

Grand Strand Senior Men

8/6

Heritage Plantation Ladies

8/9

Heritage Weekend Warriors

8/11

Heron Point Ladies

8/14

Heron Point Men

8/9

Hidden Lakes Travelers

8/7

International Club Men

8/9

Island Green Ladies 18 Holers

8/14

Legends Men

8/6

8/8

Loomis Gang

8/6

8/10

Meadowlands Missfits

8/6

8/13

Murrells Inlet Elks #2797

8/10

Myrtlewood Ladies

8/7

Ocean Ridge Couples

8/12

Ocean Ridge Men

8/6

Players Association

8/9

Rattlers

8/9

Renegades

8/9

River Hills Men

8/7

8/10

Surf Club Eagles

8/9

8/10– .

Tidewater Tides

8/14–

Tradition Gold Tee Association

8/8

7/18

Tradition Ladies

8/9

Tradition Men

8/13

Wachesaw Members

8/9

Wachesaw Plantation 18 Hole Ladies

8/9

Whispering Pines Ladies

8/6

Woodham’s Warriors

8/14

  Comments