Outdoors

Recreation Scoreboard (August 8)

BOWLING

LITTLE RIVER CENTER

Thursday Practice | Nick Lopano 654, Colin Vanderburg 636, Clay Huffstetler 593, Eric Dunn 589, George Redmond 586, Dan Richardson 584, Joe LaBash 582, Bryan Thomas 575, Mike Benson 568, Ed Rogers 564, Arleen Lopano 222-547, Nancy Hayes 222-512, Ginny Duncan 492.

Wednesday Mixed | Brian Formyduval 620, Earl Geary 609, Carl Gause 562, Roger Norman 537, Parick Fields 527, Joyce Freeman 519, Jim Horchler 519, Marcel Huguenin 501, Alissa Gibson 473.

Senior (4-game) Scratch (week 10)

Larry Goosney 270-984, Ken Shealy 279-947, Jack Vilaca 268-875, Pete Rambone 836, Denny Vanderslice 833.

Recycled Teens | Carmine Zingaro 522, Marcel Huguenin 501, Charlotte Hock 459.

NORTH MYRTLE BEACH CENTER

McDonald’s Classic | Eric Grainger 278-727, Bob Lupton 267-710, James Dean 259-677, Brandon Huston 660, Bobby Stevens 638, Jonathan Nagashima 605, Mike Clardy 590, Michael Pollack 584, Andrew Pravata 577, Dennis Getty 574, Doug Scarle 546, Bob Lovvorn 539, Holden Suggs 514, Joe Tolesco 501, Angel Ragsdale 501.

SURFSIDE BEACH CENTER

Turkey Bombers | Ray Ghantt 300-758, Carolyn Massaro 268-712, Tony Pryor 267-677, Anthony Todd 257-699, Stu Rovin 655, Shawn Clark 653, Larry Avant 647, Gary Secrest 254-646, Steve Skidmore 641, Donnie Greathouse 269-641, Tom Schwind 640, Glenn Bishop 640, Lynn Stiriz 531, Thelma Van Housen 531, Dee Schwind 522, Flo Durgan 503, Mary Ryan 503, Karen Clevinger 500.

Fun Bunch | Joe Bustillos 664, Patrick Martin 610, Jeremy Mendenhall 608, Robert Daniels 599, Rick Lanzarone 588, Ronald Fisher 583, Mike Martin 255-572, John Horvath 571, Tommy Smothers 567, Matt Daniels 562, Jeff Lohmeyer 558, Todd Mothershead 545, Dino Cwalinski 542, Bob Kuehne 535, Diane Dockter 532, Jimmy Summers 526, Rodney Jewett 514, Carol Graham 503.

Summer Rollers | Grant Ramberg 680, Lovell Clevinger 628, Steve Riebesell 627, Tommy Smothers 620, Joe DeLoreto 586, Larry Richards 568, Phil Martin 563, Doug Langlois 561, Brian Perry 557, Joe Dipre 537, Wayne Waddell 525, Jeanne Koehler 524, Bernie Marttila 522, Rick Taylor 520, Karen Clevinger 490.

Senior (4-game) Scratch (week 11) | Ray Ghantt 259-984, Larry Goosney 928, Denny Vanderslice 916, Bob Barolomeo 259-904, Pete Rambone 884, Don Baker 829.

Surfside Doubles | Brandon Deem 250-702, Jay Hechanova 275-637, Bob Crandall 580, Nick Woolfort 578, Dennis Riebesell 504.

WACCAMAW CENTER

Youth Adult (week 8) | Adults-Al Gaumond 627, Steve Ennis 610, Nikki McDaniel 584, Gary Moore 546, Scottie Burk 543, Michael McDaniel 541, John Martin 540, Harry Brown Sr. 527, Phil Cooper 518, Yvonne Cooper 503, Brenda Brown 489; Youth games-Patrick Christenson 222-545, Steven Ennis Jr. 182-517, Brandon Gaumond 176-509, Mitch Moncato 192, Timothy Brown 164, Duncan Moore 164, Tyler Martin 156, McKenzie Moncato 152, Anthony Gray 134, Gabby Koseroski 132, Ashley Gray 122, Kayla Cooper 115.

Youth Adult (week 9) | Adults-Phil Cooper 257-622, Scottie Burk 582, Gary Moore 555, Sue Koseroski 531, John Martin 513, Britney Gaumond 482, Stacy Gray 479; Youth Games-Patrick Christenson 213-567, Brandon Gaumond 214-543, Duncan Moore 203-515, Steven Ennis Jr. 188-510, Mitch Moncato 167, Tyler Martin 15, McKenzie Moncato 127, Kayla Cooper 124, Gabby Koseroski 124, Anthony Gray 119, Alex Koseroski 106.

Fun Time | Doug Moore 257-692, Karen Brown 238-650, Billy Hatoway 619, Terry Hunt 619, Russ Currin 609, Alonzo Smith 606, Robert Ingram 602, Jeff Davis 599, Doug Williams 596, Brian Ghent 594, Milton Gantt 590, Joey Willard 589, James Thomas 583, Andre Durant 583, David Bair 582, Kellie Ward 558, Karen Davis 499.

Big Bucks Trios | Alex Shand 694, Barry Barthelman 256-667, Steve Reed 665, John Lercari 256-664, Eugene McDowell 663, Matthew Robinson 656, Dave Babbitt 652, Johnny Lercari 650, Scottie Burk 644, Megan Reed 244-637, Todd Whitesides 635, Kimberlee Anderson 566, Tammy Seagle 550, Dawn Curran 537, Beth Bailey 500.

Conway Hospital | Jamie Holliday 653, Doug Riley 652, James Brown 648, Andrew Joyner 642, Mark Cooper 626, Ernie Gasque 615, Stephen Shaffer 614, David Baker 612, Billy Hatoway 600, Karen Grainger 570, Gale Peterson 537, Karen Davis 498, Joann Alford 497, Katie Brooks 493, Faye Floyd 483.

Wednesday Fun | Jerry Walker 633, Phil Cooper 615, Crystal Price 585, Corey Bryan 582, Rich Guy 576, William Gause 572, Ryan Dzergoski 570, Billie Richardson 566, Cory Brown 551, Jason Herman 544, Mike Strickland 544, Steven Richardson 535, Jeff Sitts 530.

Big Bucks Doubles | Alonzo Smith 678, Kimberlee Anderson 255-633, Michael Mahaffey 612, Mark Janack 576, Scottie Burk 557, Mikey Anderson 535, Jason Bates 532, Paul Clark 508.

Friday Economy Busters | Joshua Robinson 644, Joe Harper 565, Johnny Lercari 562, Billy Hatoway 546, John Lercari 546, James Thomas 538, Karen Davis 513.

420 Doubles | Jeff Galbraith 257-638, Billy Hatoway 613, Ben Smith 596, Alonzo Smith 529, Quan Brown 529, L.T. Carroll 512, Sue Koseroski 507.

Monday Economy Busters | James Thomas Jr. 254-667, Billy Hatoway 639, Joshua Robinson 608, Patrick McKeegan 570.

Entertainment | Weave 631, Jan Dobr 608, Randy Hazen 506.

GOLF

Aberdeen Men

8/1

Beachcombers

8/3

Calabash Veterans

8/6

CTP: #3 Lynn Harbold 10’, #9 Denny Wise 19-2, #14 Jerry Wiles 11-9, #17 Bob Smith 8.

Carolina Shores Men

8/3

Carolina Shores Renegades

8/2

Crow Creek Ladies

8/3

Crown Park Parsavers

8/1

Cruisers

8/1

Founders Club Men

7/18

Gross: 1. Paul Julian 236, 2. Roger Byrne 237, 3. Herb Herrman 244. Net:1. Tom Banks 201, 2. Ernie Dozzi 203, 3. Jack Graham 209.

Grand Strand Swingers

7/31

Heritage Plantation Ladies

8/2

Heritage President’s Cup

8/1

Heritage Weekend Warriors

8/4

Heron Point Men

8/2

Hidden Lakes Travelers

7/31

Hidden Lakes Village

7/31

Indian Wells Senior Men

8/1

Island Green 18 Hole Ladies

7/31

1. Sandra Panetta 30.5 2. (tie) LuAnn Cook, Ellie Keyes, Cookie Trzaski 31.5. 3.(tie) Darlene Jarin. Jo Ann Pino 32.

Peggy Dorin(32)

Legends Men

8/1

Litchfield Ladies

7/31

Loomis Gang

8/1

8/3

Meadowlands Missfits

8/6

Murrells Inlet Elks

8/3

Myrtlewood Ladies

7/31

Ocean Ridge Ladies

8/1

Ocean Ridge Men

8/1

Ocean Ridge Sunday Couples

8/5

Pawleys Plantation Ladies

7/31

Pawleys Plantation MGA

8/6

Players Golf Association

8/2

Rattlers

8/2

Reserve Women

8/1

Ridgerunners

8/6

River Hills Men

7/31

Sandpiper Bay Piperettes

7/31

Sea Trail Men

7/31

South Strand Veterans

8/1

Surf Club Eagles

7/31

8/2

Low Gross Mark Wright 62, Jim Martin 71, Fred Thomas 76, Ray Handy 79.

8/3

Thistle Men

7/27

8/3

Wachesaw East

7/30

8/2

Whispering Pines Men

8/1

8/6

8/8

Woodham’s Warriors

7/31

  Comments