High School Football

2010 schedules for Myrtle Beach area football teams

Prep football schedules

All games 7:30 p.m. unless noted

Class AAAA

Carolina Forest

Aug. 20 | Socastee

Aug. 27 | Myrtle Beach

Sept. 3 | at St. James

Sept. 10 | Battery Creek

Sept. 17 | at Kingstree

Sept. 24 | at North Myrtle Beach

Oct. 8 | at Lugoff-Elgin

Oct. 15 | South Florence

Oct. 22 | Sumter

Oct. 28 | at West Florence

Nov. 5 | Conway

Conway

Agu. 20 | North Myrtle Beach

Aug. 27 | at Summerville

Sept. 3 | Wando

Sept. 10 | at Socastee

Sept. 17 | Marlboro County

Sept. 24 | at Myrtle Beach

Oct. 8 | at West Florence

Oct. 15 | Lugoff-Elgin

Oct. 22 | at South Florence

Oct. 29 | Sumter

Class AAA

Georgetown

Aug. 20 | at Mullins

Aug. 27 | at Carvers Bay

Sept. 3 | Andrews

Sept. 17 | Waccamaw

Sept. 24 | Kingstree

Oct. 1 | St. James

Oct. 8 | at North Myrtle Beach

Oct. 15 | at Socastee

Oct. 22 | Myrtle Beach

Oct. 29 | at Wilson

Myrtle Beach

Aug. 27 | at Carolina Forest

Sept. 3 | Byrnes, 8 p.m.

Sept. 10 | West Florence

Sept. 17 | at South Florence

Sept. 24 | Conway

Sept. 30 | at Wilson

Oct. 8 | Socastee

Oct. 15 | at St. James

Oct. 22 | at Georgetown

Oct. 29 | North Myrtle Beach

North Myrtle Beach

Aug. 20 | at Conway

Aug. 27 | Loris

Sept. 3 | West Brunswick

Sept. 24 | Carolina Forest

Oct. 1 | at Socastee

Oct. 8 | Georgetown

Oct. 15 | at Wilson

Oct. 22 | St. James

Oct. 29 | at Myrtle Beach

Socastee

Aug. 20 | at Carolina Forest

Aug. 27 | at West Brunswick (N.C.)

Sept. 3 | Ashley Ridge

Sept. 10 | Conway

Sept. 17 | at Lake City

Oct. 1 | North Myrtle Beach

Oct. 8 | at Myrtle Beach

Oct. 15 | Georgetown

Oct. 22 | Wilson

Oct. 29 | at St. James

St. James

Aug. 20 | at Loris

Aug. 27 | at Waccamaw

Sept. 3 | Carolina Forest

Sept. 17 | at Hemingway

Sept. 24 | Scott’s Branch

Oct. 1 | at Georgetown

Oct. 8 | Wilson

Oct. 15 | Myrtle Beach

Oct. 22 | at North Myrtle Beach

Oct. 29 | Socastee

Class AA

Andrews

Aug. 20 | at Johnsonville

Aug. 27 | Mullins

Sept. 3 | at Georgetown

Sept. 10 | Carvers Bay

Sept. 17 | C.E. Murray

Oct. 1 | Timberland

Oct. 8 | at Lake City

Oct. 15 | Kingstree

Oct. 22 | at Manning

Oct. 29 | at Bishop England

Waccamaw

Aug. 20 | at Latta

Aug. 27 | St. James

Sept. 3 | at Carvers Bay

Sept. 10 | Hannah-Pamplico

Sept. 17 | at Georgetown

Oct. 1 | at Mullins

Oct. 8 | Loris

Oct. 15 | Aynor

Oct. 22 | at Marion

Oct. 29 | Dillon

Aynor

Aug. 20 | at Lake View, 8 p.m.

Aug. 27 | Creekbridge

Sept. 3 | at Green Sea-Floyds

Sept. 10 | Johnsonville

Oct. 1 | Dillon

Oct. 8 | at Marion

Oct. 15 | at Waccamaw

Oct. 22 | Mullins

Oct. 29 | Loris

Loris

Aug. 20 | St. James

Aug. 27 | at North Myrtle Beach

Sept. 10 | Green Sea-Floyds

Sept. 24 | Hannah-Pamplico

Oct. 1 | Marion

Oct. 8 | at Waccamaw

Oct. 15 | Mullins

Oct. 22 | Dillon

Oct. 29 | at Aynor

Class A

Carvers Bay

Aug. 20 | at Timberland

Aug. 27 | Georgetown

Sept. 3 | at Waccamaw

Sept. 10 | at Andrews

Sept. 17 | Latta

Sept. 24 | at Hemingway

Oct. 1 | at Lake View

Oct. 8 | at Green Sea-Floyds

Oct. 22 | Creek Bridge

Oct. 29 | Johnsonville

Green Sea Floyds

Aug. 20 | West Columbus, NC

Aug. 27 | at North Central

Sept. 3 | Aynor

Sept. 10 | at Loris

Sept. 17 | Lake View

Sept. 24 | at Latta

Oct. 1 | at Johnsonville

Oct. 8 | Carvers Bay

Oct. 15 | Creek Bridge

Oct. 22 | at Hemingway

North Carolina

West Brunswick

Aug. 20 | Oak Ridge Military

Aug. 27 | Socastee

Sept. 3 | at North Myrtle Beach'Sept. 10 | at Laney

Sept. 17 | at Ashley

Sept. 24 | at South Brunswick

Oct. 1 | North Brunswick

Oct. 8 | at East Bladen

Oct. 15 | Whiteville

Oct. 29 | at West Bladen

Nov. 5 | South Columbus

South Columbus

Aug. 27 | East Columbus

Sept. 3 | Loris

Sept. 17 | at Hoggard

Sept. 24 | West Bladen

Oct. 1 | at West Columbus

Oct. 8 | at South Brunswick

Oct. 15 | North Brunswick

Oct. 22 | at East Bladen

Oct. 29 | Whiteville

Nov. 5 | at West Brunswick

  Comments