High School Football

Friday's scores

SOUTH CAROLINA

Berkeley 33, Fort Dorchester 30

Blythewood 41, Ridge View 6

Clover 35, York Comprehensive 7

Conway 56, Carolina Forest 14

Dorman 28, Spartanburg 0

Fort Mill 35, Nation Ford 17

Goose Creek 24, Beaufort 14

Greenwood 42, Laurens 17

Hilton Hd Christ. 30, Calhoun Acad. 7

Irmo 45, Dutch Fork 7

Byrnes 53, Boiling Springs 0

James Island 35, West Ashley 25

Lancaster 7, Spring Valley 6

Lexington 49, White Knoll 21

Mauldin 48, Hillcrest 6

North Augusta 35, Aiken 7

Northwestern 30, Gaffney 23

Richland NE 36, Orgbrg-Wlknsn 6

Rock Hill 34, South Pointe 29

South Florence 41, West Florence 13

Stratford 34, Wando 13

Summerville 48, Colleton County 20

Sumter 35, Hartsville 13

T.L. Hanna 40, Westside 16

Thomas Sumter 57, Hilton Hd Prep 37

Playoffs

First Round

Class AAA

Lower State

Airport 37, Darlington 31

Camden 38, South Aiken 14

Lake City 46, Battery Creek 12

Marlboro County 41, Dreher 0

Midland Valley 28, Crestwood 11

Myrtle Beach 56, Lake Marion 12

N.Charleston 47, N. Myrtle Beach 27

Socastee 23, Hilton Head 20

Upper State

Belton-Honea Path 41, Eastside 14

Chester 27, Greer 21

Clinton 35, Fairfield Central 0

D.W. Daniel 38, Berea 0

Greenville 59, West Oak 0

J.L. Mann 35, Seneca 17

Riverside 42, Lugoff-Elgin 35

Union County 38, Chapin 0

Class AA

Lower State

Burke 60, Wade Hampton (H) 20

Cane Bay 18, Ridgeland 14

Cheraw 34, Waccamaw 7

Dillon 37, Hanahan 0

Manning 35, Mullins 14

Silver Bluff 35, Bishop England 7

Timberland 51, Marion 6

Woodland 42, Edisto 14

Upper State

Abbeville 42, Palmetto 12

Batesburg-Leesville 60, Columbia 13

Broome 35, Emerald 6

Central 26, Mid-Carolina 7

Chesnee 28, Pendleton 19

Strom Thurmond 43, Eau Claire 7

W.J. Keenan 41, Newberry 35

Woodruff 42, Crescent 6

Class A, Division l

Lower State

Allendale-Fairfax 50, Baptist Hill 6

Carvers Bay 20, St. John's 18

Hemingway 14, Johnsonville 0

Lamar 40, Estill 6

Upper State

Bamberg-Ehrhardt 48, Landrum 21

Buford 14, Ninety Six 13

Chesterfield 70, Lewisville 0

Class A, Division 2

Lower State

Cross 14, Hardeeville 6

Lake View 14, C.E. Murray 12

Scott's Branch 14, Blackville-Hilda 7

Upper State

Christ Church 65, McCormick 44

Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 28, McBee 22

Ware Shoals 37, Whitmire 0

Williston-Elko 24, Great Falls 0

SCISA

Class AAA

Heathwood Hall 28, Porter-Gaud 26

NORTH CAROLINA

Albemarle 49, South Stanly 6

Anson Co. 42, Monroe Parkwood 20

Apex Middle Creek 41, Apex 20

Avery County 42, Mitchell County 38

Bunn 7, Louisburg 6

Ch. Olympic 56, W. Mecklenburg 18

Ch. Providence 21, Ch. Ardrey Kell 14

Ch. Vance 26, West Charlotte 7

Clayton 13, Smithfield-Selma 7

Concord 13, Kannapolis Brown 10

Dur. Hillside 26, Northern Durham 0

Dur. Jordan 27, Dur. Riverside 24

East Bladen 20, North Brunswick 13

East Burke 42, South Iredell 12

East Duplin 53, Croatan 23

East Gaston 51, Charlotte Waddell 6

East Lincoln 56, North Lincoln 7

E. Mecklenburg 38, S. Mecklenburg 7

Fairmont 39, St. Pauls 15

Farmville Cent. 21, Greene Central 20

Fay. Pine Forest 40, Fay. Smith 28

Fay. Westover 31, Western Harnett 7

Fuquay-Varina 35, Lee County 14

Gast. Forestview 24, Kings Mnt. 17

Goldsboro 39, Ayden-Grifton 7

Harnett Central 34, Garner 9

Hrrls Christ. 48, Ch. Nrthsd Christ. 8

Hertford County 42, Bertie County 0

Hickory 42, South Caldwell 7

Hickory Ridge 28, Con. Robinson 26

Hick. St. Stphns 16, Watauga Co. 13

Hobbton 31, Dunn Midway 8

HM Gray's Creek 44, SL Overhills 0

Knightdale 13, East Wake 12

Lake Norman 12, Mooresville 10

Lakewood (Salemburg) 38, Union 26

Lenoir Hibriten 48, Alexander Cent. 7

Maiden 26, Vldese Draughn 14

Manteo 51, Camden County 0

Marvin Ridge 20, Weddington 17

Mat. Butler 31, Ch. Independence 24

Monroe 40, Marshville Forest Hills 9

Mon. Piedmont 23, Ch. Berry Tech 17

  Comments