Area Leaders (Nov. 9)

From staff reportsNovember 8, 2012 

Rushing

PlayerSchoolAtt.-YdsAvg.
1. Hunter RenfrowSOC125-12409.9
2. Hunter WindhamAYN177-12126.8
3. Delonzo WilliamsNMB185-11496.2
4. Daquon BrownSOC153-10917.1
5. Levi MoodyL114-10259.0
6. Harold AtkinsonCF168-9415.6
7. Jaleel FilmoreAND246-9263.8
8. Damion RigginsAYN121-9067.5
9. Jalen SimmonsW170-8715.1
10. Julian LunsfordGT196-8274.2

Passing

PlayerSchoolCp-At-Int.TDsYds.
1. Tyler KeaneMB187-319-12262660
2. Will BrunsonCF193-314-11182321
3. Caleb HughesGT135-242-13151620
4. Mykal MoodyCON104-161-5211543
5. Da’Shaun AikenCB60-136-2181082

Receiving

PlayerSchoolRec.-Yds.Avg.
1. Malcolm GreenCON71-109315.4
2. Trell HarrellMB56-78714.1
3. Ryan YurachekCF56-73113.1
4. Alvin WalkerGT57-72412.7
5. Kyle BelackCF54-72313.4

Touchdowns

PlayerSchoolTDs
1. Mykal MoodyCON36
2. Tyler KeaneMB28
3. Da’Shaun AikenCB27
4. Hunter RenfrowSOC26
5. Will BrunsonCF19

Key (statistics compiled from information supplied by area coaches and from game statistics)

Andrews (AND); Aynor (AYN); Carolina Forest (CF); Carvers Bay (CB); Conway (CON); Georgetown (GT); Green Sea Floyds (GSF); Loris (L); Myrtle Beach (MB); North Myrtle Beach (NMB); Socastee (SOC); St. James (SJ); Waccamaw (W)

Myrtle Beach Sun News is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service