Area Leaders (Oct. 5)

From staff reportsOctober 4, 2012 

Rushing

PlayerSchoolAtt.-YdsAvg.
1. Delonzo WilliamsNMB110-7656.95
2. Hunter WindhamAYN71-6929.7
3. Hunter RenfrowSOC60-64110.7
4. Levi MoodyL56-60410.8
5. Jalen SimmonsW99-6036.1
6. Daquon BrownSOC75-5857.8
7. Julian LunsfordGT129-5744.4
8. Harold AtkinsonCF101-5535.5
9. Mykal MoodyCON122-4653.8
10. Damion RigginsAYN58-4537.8

Passing

PlayerSchoolCp-At-Int.TDsYds.
1. Tyler KeaneMB101-174-6191490
2. Will BrunsonCF102-177-4121412
3. Mykal MoodyCON67-104-412989
4. Caleb HughesGT75-135-36877
5. Kendrick FurnessNMB45-84-46675

Receiving

PlayerSchoolRec.-Yds.Avg.
1. Kyle BelackCF27-44016.3
2. Ryan YurachekCF32-42913.4
3. Trell HarrellMB30-42814.3
4. Malcolm GreenCON28-42415.1
5. Alvin WalkerGT35-39711.3

Touchdowns

PlayerSchoolTDs
1. Mykal MoodyCON20
2. Tyler KeaneMB19
3. Hunter RenfrowSOC15
4. Da’Shaun AikenCB14
5. Two tied12

Key (statistics compiled from information supplied by area coaches and from game statistics)

Andrews (AND); Aynor (AYN); Carolina Forest (CF); Carvers Bay (CB); Conway (CON); Georgetown (GT); Green Sea Floyds (GSF); Loris (L); Myrtle Beach (MB); North Myrtle Beach (NMB); Socastee (SOC); St. James (SJ); Waccamaw (W)

Myrtle Beach Sun News is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere in the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

Commenting FAQs | Terms of Service